Many congratulations to all the riders who took part in the dressage on Sunday 5th January 2020. The results can be viewed below.

 

CLASS 1 - BD Intro A.     Judge: Jackie Stevens   230  
RIDER HORSE SCORE % PLACE CRC Points
Eleanor Temple Gafros Welsh Wizard 159 69.13% 1  
Nicki Smith Kilgarvan Shadow 158.5 68.91% 2  
Eleanor Temple Acromatic Theodore 154.5 67.17% 3  
Claire Hempston Knock Your Spots Off 154 66.96% 4  
Alison Jelley Leo Morning Magic 151.5 65.87% 5  
Evie Evans Maybe 151.5 65.87% 6  
Rachel Mander Buster Rebel 150.5 65.43%    
Sam Paris Grace 150 65.22%    
Hannah Murphy Central Rose 146.5 63.70%    
Sophie Bevins Femere Island Jack 145 63.04%    
Jane Hutchings Rosie Outlook 142.5 61.96%    
Emma Courtman No Spots on Me 137.5 59.78%    
Lisa Ventner Red 133.5 58.04%    
Gemma Bendelow Lady Penelope W/D      
           
CLASS 2 - Prelim 7. Judge: Jackie Stevens       220  
RIDER HORSE SCORE % PLACE CRC Points
Liz Brennon Jesson Tullanna Tommy 152 69.09% 1  
Katie Holloway Gemini 143.5 65.23% 2  
Evie Evans Maybe 137.5 62.50% 3  
Lois Hempston Clashgannon Way 136.5 62.05% 4  
Hazel Wilson Killea Colours 136 61.82% 5  
Jennifer Davies Malin Dermo 135.5 61.59% 6  
Nicki Smith Kilgarvan Shadow 135 61.36%    
Sally Harper Mill by the Stream 132.5 60.23%    
Hannah Murphy Central Rose 127 57.73%    
Alison Jelley Leo Morning Magic 124 56.36%    
Jessica Ventner Trebar Star Dollar 113 51.36%    
Gemma Bendelow Lady Penelope W/D      
           
CLASS 3 - Prelim 14.   Judge: Ian Carey     260  
RIDER HORSE SCORE % PLACE CRC Points
Jessica Gregory Farchynys Foxglove 186 71.54% 1  
Lucy Pearce Siangie Classic 180 69.23% 2  
Katie Holloway Gemini 177 68.08% 3  
Poppy Wilson Rockford Revel 174 66.92% 4  
Rosie Bennett Killea Colours 173 66.54% 5  
Clair Hood Miss Bounty 170.5 65.58% 6  
Pippa Boyle Albi 170 65.38%    
Annabel Rice Harry 168.5 64.81%    
Jennifer Davies Malin Dermo 161.5 62.12%    
Sally Harper Mill by the Stream 159.5 61.35%    
           
CLASS 4 - Novice 24. Judge: Ian Carey       230  
RIDER HORSE SCORE % PLACE CRC Points
Liz Brennan Jesson Tullanna Tommy 158 68.70% 1  
Chantelle Evans Rose Point Lace 157 68.26% 2  
Hilary Secker Pinecroft Blaze 155 67.39% 3  
Lucy Pearce Siangie Classic 154.5 67.17% 4  
Anne Marie Spalding Freestyle 153 66.52% 5  
Dawn Cheesbrough Troy 150.5 65.43% 6  
Jessica Gregory Farchynys Foxglove 150 65.22%    
Anne Mackey Pilgrims Rustle 149 64.78%    
Laura Cartwright Morafic Diamond 148 64.35%    
Clair Hood Miss Bounty 144.5 62.83%    
Carolanne Day Caesar 143 62.17%    
Bridget Parry James Dingli Sensation Ret      
        280  
        250  
CLASS 5 - Novice 27, Elem 44, Med 63   Judge: Ian Carey       290  
RIDER HORSE SCORE % PLACE CRC Points
Anne Marie Spalding - N27 Freestyle 187.5 66.96% 1  
Hilary Secker - E44 Pinecroft Blaze 161 64.40% 2  
Chantelle Evans - E44 Rose Point Lace 159 63.60% 3  
Lily Evans - E44 Downtown 157.5 63.00% 4  
Laura Cartwright - E44 Morafic Diamond 155 62.00% 5  
Samantha Lamb - M63 River Sides Total Eclipse 177 61.03% 6  
Carolanne Day - E44 Caesar 150 60.00%